Last Updated: September 18, 2020

OneCare Media, LLC (“Company,” “We” or “Us”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website located at www.onlinedoctor.com (our “Site”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect on this Site and in email, text, and other electronic messages between you and this Site.

It does not apply to information collected by us offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by us or any third party or by any third party that may link to or be accessible from or on the Site.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not use the Site. By accessing or using this Site, you agree to the terms of this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time as described below. Your continued use of this Site after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

1. Information We Collect

We collect several types of information from and about users of the Site, including:

  • Information that is about you but individually does not identify you, such as information collected through our use of cookies which is described in more detail below; and
  • If you engage in email, text, and other electronic messages with this Site, information by which you may be personally identified, such as name, e-mail address, telephone number, and any other information which you provide to us (“personal information”);

We collect this information:

  • Automatically as you navigate through the Site, which information may include usage details, IP addresses, and other information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies described below.
  • Directly from you when you provide it to us.

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies

As you navigate through and interact with the Site, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

  •  Details of your visits to the Site, such as traffic data, location data, logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Site; and
  • Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type.

We also may use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking).

The information we collect automatically is only statistical data. It helps us to improve the Site and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

  • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns;
  • Store information about your preferences;
  • Speed up your searches; and
  • Recognize you when you return to the Site.

Information You Provide to Us

If you contact us on or through the Site, the information we may collect may include personal information such as name, e-mail address, telephone number, and any other information you provide to us, including records and copies of your correspondence.

2. How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present the Site and its contents to you;
  • To provide you with information that you request from us;
  • To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it; and
  • For any other purpose with your consent.

3. Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by us about the Site users is among the assets transferred;
  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it; and
  • With your consent.

We may also disclose your personal information:

  • To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request;
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of us, our customers, or others.

4. Our Use of Tracking Technologies

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

  • Analytics Cookies. Analytics cookies gather information about your use of the site, allowing us to see broader user behavior and improve our site accordingly. These cookies tell us things like what pages have the highest traffic rates, where people go from certain pages, and which pages are more likely to result in users leaving our site.
  • Essential Cookies. Essential cookies are a site’s basic memory and are necessary for the site to function. These are the cookies responsible for remembering which page you last visited, for example.
  • Advertising Cookies. Advertising cookies are intended to collect information about your web behavior in order to provide targeted advertisements.
  • Social Media Cookies. Social Media cookies are what allows you to share our content on various social media platforms. For example, our giveaways rely on social media cookies. These cookies can also be used for advertising.

When you visit the Site, we may place one or more cookies in your browser. These are required to enable to hold session information as you navigate from page to page within the Site. In addition, we use cookies on the Site to understand visitor and user preferences, improve their experience, and track and analyze usage, navigational and other statistical information.

5. Our Retention of Your Information

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements).  When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

6. Our Protection of Your Information

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from the Site is at your own risk. You should only access the Site within a secure environment.

7. Your Privacy Rights

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data­protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

Based on the laws of some countries, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request to our Data Protection Officer at [email protected] We will respond to your request within 30 days.

Upon your request to delete information we have stored about you, we will delete your information. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, and/or comply with legal requirements.

Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of the Site.

8. International Transfers of Your Information

If you are located in the European Union, your personal information will be transferred to and processed by our personnel located in the United States under the terms of the EU Commission’s model contracts for the transfer of personal data to third countries (i.e., the standard contractual clauses), pursuant to Decision 2004/915/EC. Please contact us through the contact information provided below if you would like to see a copy of the model contracts.

9. Do Not Track Features

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do­Not­Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy policy

10. Notices for California Residents

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

11. Updates to this Policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Last updated” date below and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

12. Contacting Us

If you have questions regarding this privacy policy or wish to obtain additional information, please send an e-mail to our Data Protection Officer at [email protected], send mail to OneCare Media, LLC at 1414 NE 42nd St Suite 400, Seattle, WA 98105 or call OneCare Media, LLC at (877) 600-3767 .

Last updated: September 18, 2020